No items found.

Parish Calendar

December 2017 >

November 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Wednesday, November 01, 2017

  • All Saints Day  
  • All Saints Day (Mass) in Church  (12:00 PM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • All Saints Day (Mass) - Church  (6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700

Thursday, November 02, 2017

  • All Souls Day  
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Homeschool Association in Parish Hall  (10:30 AM - 12:30 PM)  
    Contact: LeAnn Hufnagel  (405) 562-4549
  • All Souls Day - Mass in Church  (12:00 PM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Cub Scouts - Hall, St. Aug, Michael, Patrick, YR  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers
  • All Souls Day - Mass in Church  (6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Talleres de Oracion y Vida - St. Augustine  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Friday, November 03, 2017

  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • OLOG Practice in Parish Hall  (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, November 04, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • Altar Boys in Parish Hall  (10:00 AM - 4:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700

Sunday, November 05, 2017

  • Daylight Saving Time Ends  
  • Sunday Donuts in Parish Hall  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Sheryl Lacy  (405) 471-4255
  • Light Weigh in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Bible Study in St. Augustine  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
  • RCIA (Spanish) - St. Michael  (11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Reception (Jorge Pereira) in Parish Hall  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
  • RCIA in St. Anthony  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIC in St. Patrick  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
  • Knights of Columbus Squires in Youth Room  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: Bob Porter

Monday, November 06, 2017

  • Light Weigh in St. Patrick  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Knights of Columbus - Youth Bldg.  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857
  • Parent Formation (Spanish) - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Tuesday, November 07, 2017

  • Election Day  
  • St. Andrew Discernment Dinner in Youth Room  (6:30 PM - 8:00 PM)  
  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977

Wednesday, November 08, 2017

  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • 7th-12th Grade - Meet for Mass - Chapel  (5:30 PM - 6:15 PM)  
    Contact: Carrie Harkey  (405) 550-0494
  • St. Cecilia Youth Choir in St. Cecilia Rm.  (6:00 PM - 6:45 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 315-5093
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889
  • 7th-8th Grade Formation (RE) - Youth Rm  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Confirmation I, II - Hall, Michael, Patrick, Augustine  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Thursday, November 09, 2017

  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Cub Scouts - Hall, St. Aug, Michael, Patrick, YR  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Talleres de Oracion y Vida - St. Augustine  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Faith Formation Parent Meeting - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Friday, November 10, 2017

  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • Boy Scouts in Youth Room  (11:00 AM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977
  • St. Monica Homeschool in Parish Hall  (11:00 AM - 4:00 PM)  
    Contact: Andrea Lubitz  (575) 649-6591
  • OLOG Practice in Parish Hall  (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, November 11, 2017

  • Veterans Day  
  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • Whole Family Formation (Spanish) - Parish Hall  (10:00 AM - 11:30 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 341-3500
  • Parents of Young Children - Nursery, Hall  (5:00 PM - 10:00 PM)  
    Contact:
  • Choir (Spanish) in St. Cecilia  (6:45 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Sunday, November 12, 2017

  • Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast - Hall/Kitchen  (9:00 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857
  • Light Weigh in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Bible Study in St. Augustine  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
  • RCIA (Spanish) - St. Michael  (11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA in St. Anthony  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIC in St. Patrick  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
  • Whole Family Formation - Parish Hall  (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Monday, November 13, 2017

  • Light Weigh in St. Patrick  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Tuesday, November 14, 2017

  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977
  • Spiritual Book Club (Evening) in St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: Ali Howard  (405) 330-6618

Wednesday, November 15, 2017

  • MOM's Group in St. Michael  (9:30 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact: Robin Spaid
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • St. Cecilia Youth Choir in St. Cecilia Rm.  (6:00 PM - 6:45 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 315-5093
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889
  • 7th-8th Grade Formation (RE) - Youth Rm  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Confirmation I, II - Hall, Michael, Patrick, Augustine  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Thursday, November 16, 2017

  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Talleres de Oracion y Vida - St. Augustine  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Cub Scout Pack Meeting - Youth Rm.  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers
  • Capital Campaign Orientation - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton

Friday, November 17, 2017

  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • OLOG Practice in Parish Hall  (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, November 18, 2017

  • Family Formation (Spanish) - in Youth Room  (8:00 AM - 12:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • St. John Bosco Auction in Parish Hall  (6:00 PM - 10:00 PM)  

Sunday, November 19, 2017

  • Blood Drive in Parish Hall  (8:30 AM - 12:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Sunday Donuts in Parish Hall  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Sheryl Lacy  (405) 471-4255
  • Light Weigh in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Bible Study in St. Augustine  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  

Monday, November 20, 2017

  • Light Weigh in St. Patrick  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977
  • Capital Campaign Recruitment - Narthex  (7:00 PM - 7:30 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton

Wednesday, November 22, 2017

  • Parish Office Closed  (9:00 AM - 5:00 PM)  
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889

Thursday, November 23, 2017

  • Thanksgiving Day  
  • Parish Office Closed  (8:00 AM - 5:00 PM)  

Friday, November 24, 2017

  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • Parish Office Closed  (8:00 AM - 5:00 PM)  
  • OLOG Practice in Parish Hall  (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Knights of Columbus in Youth Room  (7:00 PM - 12:00 AM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, November 25, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665

Sunday, November 26, 2017

  • Light Weigh in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger

Monday, November 27, 2017

  • Light Weigh in St. Patrick  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Knights of Columbus in Youth Room  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857

Tuesday, November 28, 2017

  • Baptismal Classes - St. Aug, Patrick  (6:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Finance Committee in St. Michael  (6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)  
  • Dominicans in St. Anthony  (6:30 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter
  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977
  • Pastoral Council in St. Michael Rm  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:

Wednesday, November 29, 2017

  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • St. Cecilia Youth Choir in St. Cecilia Rm.  (6:00 PM - 6:45 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 315-5093
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889
  • 7th-8th Grade Formation (RE) - Youth Rm  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Confirmation I, II - Hall, Michael, Patrick, Augustine  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Thursday, November 30, 2017

  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Cub Scout Leaders/Parents - St. Patrick  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers
  • Capital Campaign Volunteer Training - Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton

< November 2017

December 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Friday, December 01, 2017

  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • St. Monica Homeschool in Parish Hall  (11:00 AM - 4:00 PM)  
    Contact: Andrea Lubitz  (575) 649-6591
  • OLOG Practice in Parish Hall  (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, December 02, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665

Sunday, December 03, 2017

  • 1st Sunday of Advent  
  • Sunday Donuts in Parish Hall  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Sheryl Lacy  (405) 471-4255
  • Light Weigh in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Bible Study in St. Augustine  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
  • RCIA (Spanish) - St. Michael  (11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA in St. Anthony  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIC in St. Patrick  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
  • Knights of Columbus Squires in Youth Room  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: Bob Porter

Monday, December 04, 2017

  • Light Weigh in St. Patrick  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Knights of Columbus - Youth Bldg.  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857
  • Parent Formation (Spanish) - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Tuesday, December 05, 2017

  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977

Wednesday, December 06, 2017

  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • St. Cecilia Youth Choir in St. Cecilia Rm.  (6:00 PM - 6:45 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 315-5093
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889
  • 7th-8th Grade Formation (RE) - Youth Rm  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Confirmation I, II - Hall, Michael, Patrick, Augustine  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Thursday, December 07, 2017

  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Homeschool Association in Parish Hall  (10:30 AM - 12:30 PM)  
    Contact: LeAnn Hufnagel  (405) 562-4549
  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Cub Scouts - Hall, St. Aug, Michael, Patrick, YR  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Faith Formation Parent Meeting - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Friday, December 08, 2017

  • Immaculate Conception  
  • That Man Is You - Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter  (405) 924-6661
  • Breakfast with St. Nick Set-Up - Hall  (6:00 PM - 10:00 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857

Saturday, December 09, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • Wedding (Martin Perez/Angelica Vazquez)  (11:00 AM - 12:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Boy Scouts Camp-In - Youth Room  (2:00 PM - 11:59 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977
  • Knights of Columbus in Parish Hall  (6:00 PM - 10:00 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857
  • Choir (Spanish) in St. Cecilia  (6:45 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Sunday, December 10, 2017

  • 2nd Sunday of Advent  
  • Boy Scouts Camp-In - Youth Room  (12:00 AM - 9:00 AM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977
  • Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast - Hall/Kitchen  (9:00 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857
  • Light Weigh in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Bible Study in St. Augustine  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
  • RCIA (Spanish) - St. Michael  (11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA in St. Anthony  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIC in St. Patrick  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  

Monday, December 11, 2017

  • Light Weigh in St. Patrick  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Tuesday, December 12, 2017

  • Mananitas - Narthex  (5:00 AM - 6:00 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Reception in Parish Hall  (6:00 AM - 7:00 AM)  
  • Our Lady of Guadalupe Mass - Church  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Our Lady of Guadalupe Celebration - Hall  (7:00 PM - 10:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Boy Scouts in Youth Rm.  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977

Wednesday, December 13, 2017

  • First Communion Class (2nd-3rd Grade) - St. Anthony  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • First Communion Class (4th-6th Grade) - St. Patrick  (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • St. Cecilia Youth Choir in St. Cecilia Rm.  (6:00 PM - 6:45 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 315-5093
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889
  • 7th-8th Grade Formation (RE) - Youth Rm  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Confirmation I, II - Hall, Michael, Patrick, Augustine  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Thursday, December 14, 2017

  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (10:00 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Catechesis of the Good Shepherd - St. Anthony  (4:15 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb
  • Cub Scout Pack Meeting in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Susan Meyers

Friday, December 15, 2017

  • Special Mass in Chapel  (6:30 AM - 7:15 AM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Wedding Reception Set-Up - Parish Hall  (9:00 AM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Wedding Rehearsal (O'Hern/Pedulla)  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700

Saturday, December 16, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • Wedding in Church (Stephen O'Hern/Mary Pedulla)  (1:00 PM - 2:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Wedding Reception in Parish Hall  (2:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Knights of Columbus in Youth Rm.  (6:00 PM - 10:00 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857

Sunday, December 17, 2017

  • 3rd Sunday of Advent  
  • Sunday Donuts in Parish Hall  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Sheryl Lacy  (405) 471-4255
  • Light Weigh in St. Michael  (9:00 AM - 10:00 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • Bible Study - St. Augustine  (9:15 AM - 10:15 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA (Spanish) - St. Michael  (11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIA in St. Anthony  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • RCIC in St. Patrick  (11:45 AM - 1:00 PM)  
  • Whole Family Formation - Parish Hall  (3:00 PM - 4:30 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Knights of Columbus in Parish Hall  (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857
  • Knights of Columbus in Youth Room  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857

Monday, December 18, 2017

  • Light Weigh in St. Patrick  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Laura Highberger
  • Whole Family Formation (Spanish) in Parish Hall  (5:30 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 341-3500

Tuesday, December 19, 2017

  • Boy Scouts in Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Munn  (405) 488-5977
  • St. Vincent de Paul Ministry in St. Augustine  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact:

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

  • MOM's Group in St. Michael  (9:30 AM - 11:00 AM)  
    Contact: Robin Spaid
  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889

Thursday, December 21, 2017

  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb

Friday, December 22, 2017

  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, December 23, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • Mass in Church  (5:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Choir (Spanish) in St. Cecilia  (6:45 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700
  • Mass (Spanish) - Church  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700

Sunday, December 24, 2017

  • Christmas Eve  
  • 4th Sunday of Advent  
  • Mass in Church  (5:00 PM - 6:30 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Mass (Spanish) - Church  (8:00 PM - 9:30 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700

Monday, December 25, 2017

  • Christmas  
  • Mass in Church  (12:00 AM - 1:30 AM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Parish Office Closed  (8:00 AM - 5:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (9:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

  • Parish Office Closed  (8:00 AM - 5:00 PM)  
  • Finance Committee in St. Michael  (6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)  
  • Dominicans in St. Anthony  (6:30 PM - 8:30 PM)  
    Contact: David Lassiter

Wednesday, December 27, 2017

  • Adult Choir in Church  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact: Marie Connolly  (405) 341-4889

Thursday, December 28, 2017

  • Medjugorje Prayer Group in St. Augustine  (4:00 PM - 5:15 PM)  
    Contact: Dolores Tarman  (405) 225-7816
  • Breaking Open the Word - St. Michael  (7:00 PM - 8:15 PM)  
    Contact: Andy Cobb

Friday, December 29, 2017

  • Wedding Rehearsal (Madison Martin)  (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Knights of Columbus in Youth Room  (7:00 PM - 12:00 AM)  
    Contact: Greg Greenlee  (405) 471-1857
  • Familias Para Cristo - Parish Hall  (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Saturday, December 30, 2017

  • CLEANERS in Church  (8:30 AM - 10:30 AM)  
    Contact: Jennie Takyi-Micah  (405) 359-8665
  • Mass in Church  (5:00 PM - 6:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Wedding (Madison Martin)  (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)  
    Contact: Rev. Stephen Hamilton  (405) 359-2700
  • Wedding Reception (Martin) - Hall  (8:00 PM - 12:00 AM)  
    Contact:   (405) 359-2700

Sunday, December 31, 2017